Privacy policy Jirana

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Adaptation Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

2. Basics

2.1. Responsible is Ms. M. art Johanna Jirsa, Gartenstrasse, 15 – 5760 Saalfelden – Austria

2.2. It is very important to us that all personal data that you provide to us dare to protect and keep safe. You’ll find out more in this document about how we use and process your personal information.

3. E-Mail

3.1. Your details including personal data from e-mail will be transmitted to us via our own mail server to process your request, processed further and stored by us. These data will not be collected or passed on without your declaration of consent. Without this data we cannot process your inquiries.

3.2. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art. 6 para 1 lit a (Consent) DSGVO.

4. Cookies, other tracking tools for web analytics

4.1. This website uses the functions of the web analysis tool provided by our hosting provider in the hosting package. These data are intended for internal and personal use and will not be passed on to third parties.

The information (data) that we receive is used to maintain and update this website, to receive reports on the number of visitors and how visitors use the website, to adapt our website as closely as possible to our users for the purpose of our website

4.2. Your IP address is recorded, but the IP address is also anonymized and shortened to protect your privacy. An example: An IP address 82.100.197.197 becomes 82.100.197.0, which means that tracking on the individual level is technically impossible.

4.3. Cookies are small textual information that involves recognition of the user and analysis of your user making our websites possible. The information generated thereby will be transferred to the server of the provider and stored there. They serve to make our home making the web presence more user-friendly, effective and secure. Moreover cookies are used to measure the frequency of page views and general navigation.

4.4. By using our website, you consent to our setting cookies. You may refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. Like this in the Single works, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer.

4.5. If you decide against certain technical and / or functional cookies, the functionality of our website might be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete it.

4.6. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art 6 DSGVO (in particular consent). As privacy of our users is important for us, the user data is pseudonymized.

5. Google Fonts

5.1. We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

6. Consent and right for withdrawal

6.1. If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will process it only after your explicit consent.

6.2. Basically, we do not process any personal data of minors and we are not authorized for doing this. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you are older then 14th years or the approval of your legal representative.

6.3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: info@jirana.at. In this case, the data previously stored about you will be used anonymously and subsequently only for statistical purposes without personal reference. By means of the revocation of consent, the legality of the due the consent until the revocation won’t be affected.

7. data security

7.1. Ms. M. art Johanna Jirsa implements technical and organizational security measures in order to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against the access of unauthorized persons. Our security measures will be improved in accordance with the technical progress.

8. SSL encryption

8.1. To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) over HTTPS.

9. Liability for links

9.1. Despite careful content control, we assume no liability for the content of external links. The content of linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators.

10. Changes to our Privacy policy

10.1. We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

10. Your rights

10.1. You have the right to request information from the person responsible Ms. M. art Johanna Jirsa on the personal data concerned at any time. Insofar as there is no statutory, you have the right to delete this data and objection against the processing. You also have the right to correct the data to restriction of processing, data portability and complaint to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

10.2. Please contact us regarding your rights under info@jirana.at or write to:

Frau M. art. Johanna Jirsa
Gartenstrasse, 15
5760 Saalfelden
Austria

Source: www.wko.at, www.adsimple.at, www.anwalt.de

1 Scroll to Top